• Primary Photo - 2822 W Blue River Dr
  • Building Photo - 2822 W Blue River Dr
1/47
This pad was taken off the market on 05/11/26.

2822 W Blue River Dr

San Tan Valley, AZ 85142

$2,350
3
Beds
2
Baths
1608
Sqft

Highlights

  • Dogs Allowed
  • Attached garage
  • Dishwasher
  • Listed 1 month ago
  • Updated 14 days ago

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About 2822 W Blue River Dr

$300 off the 1st month's rent. Priority goes to Tenant who can begin lease on or before May 1st BEAUTIFUL is the only way to explain this like-new Fulton home built in 2020. Popular Promenade community has community pool, parks, pickleball courts, and more just 2 blocks away. Spacious 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with beautiful wood-look tile throughoutno carpet. Spacious kitchen with granite countertops, white tile backsplash, stainless appliances including a gas stove. Black fixtures. faucets & trims. Large covered patio and front porch for relaxing. New turf in backyard with paver patio. $2350/month + 2% Tenant Admin fee ($47.00) = $2397.00 total rent. $2500 Security Deposit/cleaning fee. $40 application fee per adult. Must show proof of income equal to 2.5 - 3 times the rent ($6200). Good rental history required. No past evictions or rental collections allowed. No pets preferred. $500 pet fee/deposit if accepted. com This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.

Apartment amenities

Property amenities
  • Attached Garage
  • Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2500
  • Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2500
  • Dishwasher

    Pet policy

    Dogs allowed

      Pricing comparison

      $150
      At $2,350, this listing is priced $150 cheaper than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Queen Creek.
      Other 3 bedroom homes...