• Primary Photo - 2751 Faber Ave #3
  • Building Photo - 2751 Faber Ave #3
1/11

2751 Faber Ave #3

Cincinnati, OH 45211

$800
Total price
1
Bed
1
Bath
544
Sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more
Special offer! Limited-Time Offer! Apply by 5/31/26 for 2751 Faber Ave and skip the deposit save up to $800! After viewing our apartment if you decide you want to move forward, there is no application or background check fee! Why 5SRENT LLC? We only offer properties that we own, distancing ourselves from conventional property management firms that handle 3rd-party rentals.

Highlights

  • No pets allowed
  • On-site laundry
  • Wall Mounted A/C
  • Off street
  • Refrigerator
  • Listed 2 months ago
  • Updated 1 month ago

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About 2751 Faber Ave #3

Available for move in after May 1st, 2nd Floor Apt #3, with 1 bedroom and 1 bath in Westwood. Completely renovated. 10 mins to downtown. Entire building was taken all the way down to the wood studs and renovated with all new electric, new plumbing, new drywall, new flooring, new everything! Financial Details Rent: $710 Additional $90/monthly charge to cover water, trash, and sewer (paid by owner) Tenant responsible for electric in tenant's name (Duke Energy). This property does not have gas. Move-In Details Total Monthly Cost: $800.00 ($710.00 Rent + $90 Water, Sewer & Trash) Security Deposit: $800.00 Total Move-In Cost: $1,600.00 Mid-month move? Ask about our prorated options! Unit Overview Size: Spacious 544 sq/ft Layout: 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom In wall air conditioner Fully renovated apartment Newer vinyl flooring throughout, no carpet Large Master Bedroom Includes stove and fridge Bathroom with bathtub & shower Shared credit card/smart phone pay laundry being installed into basement will be available a few weeks after move in No Smoking: A smoke-free environment for your comfort Pets: Sorry, NO pets allowed

Apartment amenities

Property amenities
  • Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 800
  • Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 800

Pricing comparison

$109
At $800, this listing is priced $109 cheaper than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in Westwood.
Other 1 bedroom homes...