1/24
This pad was taken off the market on 05/13/26.
275 Lower Cliff Dr #8
Laguna Beach, CA 92651
$4,500
1
Bed
1
Bath
700
Sqft

Highlights
Cats allowed
On-site laundry
Refrigerator
Listed 1 month ago
Updated 19 hours ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 275 Lower Cliff Dr #8
Completely remodeled inside from floors to ceiling this beautiful OCEANFRONT unit in Historical Laguna Villas is absolutely pristine. The unit boasts beautiful brand new aged wood floors throughout and a living area that opens up the the beautiful Pacific Ocean with high beamed ceilings, two toned accent paint extra high baseboards and over sized crown molding no aesthetics have been overlooked. Kitchen is open and spacious with shaker style white cabinetry and appliances. New modern lighting fixtures in the bedroom which boasts a long over sized closet with new installed wood shelving. Do not hesitate. This unit will not last long!
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 4100
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 4100
Pet policy
- 1 pet max
Terms at 275 Lower Cliff Dr #8
Utilities are a small fee of $25 per month per person for water, sewer, and trash. Electric and gas are not included.
Pricing comparison
At $4,500, this listing is priced $1,117 more than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in Laguna Beach.
Other 1 bedroom homes...
- in Laguna Beach go for $3,383
- in Orange County go for $2,557
- in 92651 go for $3,383