1/22
This pad was taken off the market on 04/04/26.
2725 Fairbrook Dr
Mountain View, CA 94040
$10.8k
6
Beds
3.5
Baths
2962
Sqft

Highlights
No pets allowed
Washer/dryer hookups
Central A/C
Attached garage, off street
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 2 months ago
Updated 1 month ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 2725 Fairbrook Dr
Spacious 6-Bedroom Home in the Highly Desirable Waverly Park Neighborhood
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 6-bedroom, 3.5-bath home located in the sought-after Waverly Park neighborhood of Mountain View. Offering generous living space and a flexible layout, this home is perfect for those seeking comfort, space, and a prime Silicon Valley location.
The home features multiple living areas filled with natural light, a well-appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry and counter space, and spacious bedrooms ideal for families, guests, or home offices. The primary suite includes a private bath and plenty of closet space, while additional bedrooms provide flexibility for a variety of living arrangements.
Enjoy indoor-outdoor living with a private backyard perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying the beautiful Mountain View weather. The property also includes a 3 car garage and a large driveway for added convenience.
Located in the quiet, tree-lined Waverly Park neighborhood, this home offers easy access to top-rated schools, local parks, shopping, dining, and major tech campuses. Commuters will appreciate the proximity to Highways 85, 101, and Caltrain, making travel throughout Silicon Valley simple and convenient.
Highlights:
6 Bedrooms | 3.5 Bathrooms
Spacious and flexible floor plan
Bright living areas with natural light
Private backyard
3 car garage and driveway parking
Prime Mountain View location near parks, schools, and tech campuses
Don't miss the opportunity to live in one of Mountain View's most desirable neighborhoods.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Attached Garage
- Bicycle Storage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 10750
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 10750
Pet policy
Terms at 2725 Fairbrook Dr
Renter is responsible for all utilities: water, gas, electric, garbage, internet/cable. Gardening service is included.
Pricing comparison
At $10,750, this listing is priced $8,022 more than the current market rate for a 6 bedroom home in Bay Area.
Other 6 bedroom homes...
- in Bay Area go for $2,728
- in Santa Clara County go for $6,719
- in 94040 go for $11,944