Room for rentFurnished
1/6
2724 Kemp Ct
Conyers, GA 30094
$1,100
1
Bed
1
Bath
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more
Powered by
Highlights
Lease: A one-bedroom unit, including utilities, is available for $1,100 and is intended for a female occupant. We offer a flexible lease term of six months with the option to extend, or you may choose to sign a one-year lease from the start.
No pets allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 12 days ago
Updated 7 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 2724 Kemp Ct
Private Room for Rent $1,000/month (Female Only)
A clean, comfortable private room is available in a townhouse and well-maintained home. This space is ideal for a responsible female tenant seeking a quiet and respectful living environment.
Details:
Rent: $1,000/month
One private bedroom
Shared bathroom and common areas (kitchen, living room)
Utilities included (confirm specifics if needed)
Wi-Fi access available
Laundry access on-site
Requirements:
Female tenant only
No smoking or drugs
Must be clean, respectful, and financially responsible
The home is located in a safe, convenient area with easy access to shopping, dining, and public transportation.
If you're interested, please reach out with a brief introduction about yourself to schedule a viewing.
About housemate(s)
Living Arrangement: The homeowner will occupy the master bedroom. There are two additional guest rooms in the home, and the goal is to have one female tenant in each room, creating a shared living space with up to three female occupants total.
Housemate details
Current housemates
1 Female
Preferred new housemate
Female
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 500
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 500
Pet policy
Terms at 2724 Kemp Ct
A one-bedroom unit, including utilities, is available for $1,100 and is intended for a female occupant. We offer a flexible lease term of six months with the option to extend, or you may choose to sign a one-year lease from the start. $100.
Pricing comparison
At $1,100, this listing is priced $352 more than the current market rate for a room for rent in Conyers.
Other rooms for rent...
- in Conyers go for $748
- in Rockdale County go for $748
- in 30094 go for $701