1/19
This pad was taken off the market on 02/03/26.
27 Hillside Pl #19
New Britain, CT 06051
$1,900
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1493
Sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more

Highlights
Cats allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Off street
Dishwasher, refrigerator
Listed 3 months ago
Updated 3 months ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 27 Hillside Pl #19
This Stunning and Historic 2-bedroom condo is Cat-Friendly with upgraded kitchen and new stainless steel appliances, has 1.5 bath, and open living space with 10'+ ceilings!
The home is in great condition, offers 1,493 sqft of living space , and is ready for move-in asap.
Here are some more details:
-Kitchen is fully equipped with stove, fridge, and matching dishwasher, quartz counter tops and tons of cabinets.
-Living room has plenty of natural light and 10+ ft ceilings
-Hardwood floors throughout living room and kitchen
-Laundry closet, with both washer & dryer appliances included as a courtesy
-Updated bathrooms
-Two large bedrooms with newer laminate flooring.
-Ample closet space
-2 assigned parking spaces
-Hot water included!
Historic Building site: hillsideplacecondo dot com
The management team ensures applications are processed quickly and fairly. Deposit and rents are always paid online, mobile app available. Maintenance requests are also submitted online for your convenience.
Application requires criminal background check, credit check, and rental history verification. Monthly income must be 3X the rent with verifiable current sources of income.
No smoking allowed inside the home. Two pets maximum, cats only.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Application Fee: 50
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1900
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1900
Pet policy
Terms at 27 Hillside Pl #19
-Renter is responsible for CNG gas and Eversource electric. -Cat friendly up to 2 cats, $35/mo per pet and $250 total deposit.
Pricing comparison
At $1,900, this listing is priced $108 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in New Britain.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in New Britain go for $1,792
- in Hartford County go for $2,000
- in 06051 go for $1,743