NTN (or comparable) Report is required
* Credit score over 600
* Income 3x Monthly rent
* Clean criminal record
Due at lease signing:
* Security deposit: $2700
* Brokers' commission: One month's rent: 50% paid by Landlord/50% paid by tenant
* First month's rent: $1800
Additional info:
* Second floor unit
* Street or municipal lot parking
* Unit kitchen has dishwasher, fridge, microwave
* Tenant must carry renters insurance
* No washer/dryer
* No central air
* No smoking
* Rent includes: Heat, hot water, water & sewer
* Tenant pays: electric & internet
*Landlord may consider a quiet, well behaved pet ($25/month pet fee)
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2700
Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2700
No dogs allowed
Terms at 27 Center St #A
NTN (or comparable) Report is required * Credit score over 600 * Income 3x Monthly rent * Clean criminal record Due at lease signing: * Security deposit: $2700 * Brokers' commission: $1800 * First month's rent: $1800 Additional info: * Second floor unit * Street or municipal lot parking * Unit kitchen has dishwasher, fridge, microwave * Tenant must carry renters insurance * No washer/dryer * No central air * No smoking * Rent includes: Heat, hot water, water & sewer * Tenant pays: electric & internet.
Pricing comparison
$200
At $1,800, this listing is priced $200 cheaper than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in Clinton.
GreatSchools ratings are based on test scores and additional metrics when available.