1/24
This pad was taken off the market on 11/15/25.
263 Sawbuck
Irvine, CA 92618
$7,590
4
Beds
4.5
Baths
3024
Sqft

Highlights
Cats and small dogs allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Detached garage
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 6 months ago
Updated 6 months ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 263 Sawbuck
Imagine living in a home that was once a model for luxury and style, showcasing the finest upgrades and elegant furnishings. The carefully chosen color palette creates an inviting, sophisticated atmosphere, while large windows offer breathtaking, unobstructed sunset views every evening. Right in front of the house lies a planned central park, giving you the perfect spot for relaxation and outdoor activities. This spacious 4-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom home ensures that each bedroom has its own private en-suite, offering both comfort and privacy. The master suite boasts a dream-worthy walk-in closet, ideal for those who appreciate a little extra luxury. Families will love the convenience of being within walking or biking distance of top-rated schools, making school drop-offs a breeze and allowing more quality time together. With its perfect balance of comfort, style, and location, this home is not just a place to live, but a place where you can truly thrive. Don't miss the chance to experience a lifestyle filled with beauty, convenience, and joy.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 7590
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 7590
Pet policy
- 1 pet max
Terms at 263 Sawbuck
Owner pays for HOA,Renter is responsible for gas and water,electric.No smoking allowed .Up to one pet total allow.
Pricing comparison
At $7,590, this listing is priced $1,469 more than the current market rate for a 4 bedroom home in Orange County Great Park.
Other 4 bedroom homes...
- in Orange County Great Park go for $6,121
- in Irvine go for $6,221
- in Orange County go for $6,487
- in 92618 go for $6,024