1/19
This pad was taken off the market on 05/08/26.
2629 Salt Maker Way
Little Elm, TX 75068
$1,895
3
Beds
2
Baths
1507
Sqft

Do you manage this property?
Claiming gives you access to insights and data about this property.Highlights
Dogs Allowed
Listed 1 month ago
Updated 19 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 2629 Salt Maker Way
1 Story 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home located in Little Elm, TX! The Living Room has a decorative Fireplace & is open to the Kitchen & Dining area. The Kitchen has plenty of cabinet space & a large separate walk in Laundry Room with shelving for extra storage. All 3 Bedrooms are a good size with plenty of closet space & each Bedroom has a ceiling fan light fixture. The fenced in backyard is a good size for outdoor entertainment.
This property is in Make Ready Status
New Carpet will be installed in the Primary Bedroom.
This property is Pet Friendly max 2, ok for dogs Small or Large, No Cats.
Property located in HOA Community.
Excludes: No Smoking at the property, no trampolines or above-ground pools.
Schedule a tour today!
Deposit-Free Leasing, Deposit-In-Installments, or Reduced Deposit is available with Obligo billing authorization technology for qualified renters.
Rent: $1,895.00 | Additional Fees (Optional): $110.00 | Total Monthly Price: $2,005.00
LEASING INFORMATION
Application fee is $75 per applicant.
Separate applications are required for each leasehold and all occupants age 18 and older.
A valid government-issued photo ID is required for each applicant.
Income verification is required in the form of the last 30 days of pay stubs or the two most recent tax returns.
The security deposit is due within 48 hours of approval.
Deposit-free leasing, deposit-in-installments, or reduced deposit options may be available for qualified applicants through Obligo billing authorization technology.
The home will remain actively marketed until the deposit is received.
Approved applicants must take possession within 14 days of approval.
A $250 administration fee, first month's rent, and any applicable move-in fees are required to pick up keys and move in.
RESIDENT BENEFITS PACKAGE (RBP)
Classic Property Management offers a Resident Benefits Package to make renting more convenient and cost-effective. The Total Monthly Price reflects the rent plus the RBP.
The RBP is $45 per month and includes pest control, air filter delivery, utility concierge service, credit building, and other resident-focused services.
GROUP RATE INTERNET
This home comes with high-speed internet up to 1 Gig at an exclusive group rate of $65, including 24/7 premium support and move-in setup assistance.
The Resident Benefits Package and Group Rate Internet service are voluntary programs and may be terminated at any time, for any reason, upon (30) days' notice. More details upon application.