1/24
This pad was taken off the market on 05/07/26.
25980 Todd Ln #A
Los Altos Hills, CA 94022
$3,400
1
Bed
1
Bath
800
Sqft

Highlights
No pets allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Off street
Dishwasher, refrigerator
Listed 15 days ago
Updated 6 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 25980 Todd Ln #A
Modern, Newly Constructed 1BR Oasis in Los Altos Hills, Month-to-month lease $3400 + $200 utilities ($3600 total) for high speed internet (fiber), garbage, electricity/gas and water. Available now! Perfect for work from home!
Discover a serene and stylish resort-like lifestyle with this fully private home in a premium neighborhood.
Key Features:
Light-filled open floor plan: Enjoy 800 square feet of luxury living amidst lush surroundings, 12-foot vaulted ceilings, large skylights, windows, glass doors and hardwood floors
Open-concept kitchen, dining, and living room with storage galore: Includes a coat closet, storage-filled sitting area, storage-filled entertainment center with mounted TV, Murphy Queen bed and full-sized washer & dryer.
Designer Kitchen: Brand-new stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, custom pantry, coffee bar and integrated/ thoughtfully-designed cabinets
Spa-inspired bathroom with ample storage: Luxurious modern finishes, spacious shower with rain showerhead, bench and nook.
Light filled bedroom with large built-in closet.
Modern home automation: Air-conditioning/heat pump, smart entry lock, smart doorbell, Nest security cameras, thoughtfully designed electrical and USB outlets.
On-site parking for two vehicles
Fully-shaded large side yard for relaxation.
Location:
5 min walk to highly sought-after Gardner Bullis Elementary School. Eligible to go to Gardner Bullis Elementary, Egan Middle and Los Altos High schools.
Direct access to Los Altos Hills 'Pathways'. Enjoy the scenic trails and outdoor amenities nearby, and walk to Los Altos Downtown in 15 mins.