• Primary Photo - 259 Percy Ave #5
  • Building Photo - 259 Percy Ave #5
1/6

259 Percy Ave #5

Oconto, WI 54153

$895
2
Beds
1
Bath
Doesn't include required deposits and fees

Highlights

  • No Dogs Allowed
  • Listed 1 day ago
  • Updated 27 minutes ago

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About 259 Percy Ave #5

Now available 259 Percy - 5 in Oconto! Check out this nicely maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment located in a quiet area of Oconto. This unit offers comfortable living with heat and water included in the rent, helping keep your monthly expenses affordable. On-site laundry is available for added convenience. Cats are considered with a monthly pet fee and pet deposit. Please note, no dogs are allowed. Conveniently located near local shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. At Titan Property Management, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That's why we offer a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents. Our program handles insurance, utility set up, credit building, and more at a rate of $32.95/month, added to every property as an optional program. More details upon application. If you do not choose the total package, renters insurance is still required. Total Monthly Payment (Rent + RBP)*: $927.95 *If you provide your own insurance policy, the RBP cost will be reduced by the amount of the insurance premium billed by Second Nature Insurance Services (NPN No. 20224621).

Apartment amenities

Property amenities
  • Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 895
  • Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 895
  • Heating included in rent
  • Water included in rent

    Pricing comparison

    $43
    At $895, this listing is priced $43 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Oconto.
    Other 2 bedroom homes...

    Find similar homes

    Frequently asked questions

    How many apartment units are available and what are their rents?

    • There is 1 two-bedroom apartment available for $895

    What is the apartment building's pet policy?

    There are no dogs allowed at 259 Percy Ave #5. Please contact the property manager for up to date pet policy and fee information.

    Is there laundry in the building?

    Please contact 259 Percy Ave #5 for information regarding laundry amenities.

    Does the building offer parking?

    For up to date tenant parking information, please contact 259 Percy Ave #5.

    What Oconto neighborhood is 259 Percy Ave #5 in?

    Your new apartment would be located in the Oconto neighborhood.

    What school district is this building in?

    259 Percy Ave #5 is within the Oconto Unified School District. Check out the additional Nearby Schools for more boundary details.

    When was this listing last updated?

    The property manager updated this rental listing 27 minutes, 57 seconds ago.