Conveniently located at 2547 S Fundy Cir, Aurora, CO 80013.
Call, text or email today!
Claudia Garcia
This stunning luxury home is waiting for you to call it home! Centrally located in the heart of Southeast Aurora, this is urban living at its finest. This home has an open floor plan with tons of natural light and vaulted ceilings. Open concept kitchen custom hand-built solid wood cabinets. Enjoy the view from your private balcony off the master bedroom while listening and looking at the amazing mountain views while enjoying a fresh cup of coffee. Spacious master with vaulted ceilings and lots of storage. Laundry located on the upper level for convenience. The large finished basement gives you lots of space to entertain that includes a TV and a pool table. The private back patio area is perfect for BBQ and entertaining. Not to mention free access to Central Recreation Center with an indoor pool, gym and so much more!
Unit Amenities:
Private Balcony
2 Car Garage
Washer/Dryer Hookups
Fenced Yard
Pool Table
Basement TV
Security System (Inquire within)
All in Monthly: $3944.95
Base Rent: $3895
Security Deposit: $3995 (For Highly qualified applicants)
Utilities:Resident responsible for all utilities
Resident Benefits Package: $39.95
Admin Fee: $10.
Deposit: Atlas Real Estate has partnered with Jetty to offer an affordable alternative to upfront cash security deposits. Approved residents can choose between paying a security deposit equal to one (1) month's rent (On approved Credit) OR purchase a deposit replacement policy with Jetty at a fraction of the upfront cost.
Renters Insurance: Required with a minimum of $100,000 coverage and Atlas Real Estate listed as a third
party or interested party
Pet Policy:
A PetScreening Application is required if applying with an Emotional Support or Service Animal.
Pets accepted! (2) total are allowed
$300 refundable pet deposit is due at the time of move in.
Starting at $35 monthly pet rent
Background Check - Findigs: $25
Labor Cost - Atlas Real State: $25.18
Overhead/Technology Cost - Atlas Real State: $3.43
Total Cost: $53.61
Total Cost you pay for your application fee: $50
Applying for one property is the same as applying for all properties. Once approved you can transfer your application to other properties that are within the income requirements provided. Applying for a home does not guarantee its availability.
**Resident Benefits Package (RBP)**
RBP: $39.95
This sweet deal makes life a breeze! It includes quarterly air filter delivery (if applicable), utility concierge, identity protection, 24/7 maintenance coordination, resident rewards program, credit building, and even renter's insurance!
Rental Qualifications:
Please provide proof of income equal to ~2x the monthly rent amount.