Special offer! Qualified renters can skip the upfront deposit and keep more cash on hand. Most qualify by connecting a U.S. bank account. Alternate options are available using credit or debit cards and a soft credit check. Obligo is secure, flexible, and trusted by renters and property managers alike.
No application fee, no background check fee
Highlights
No pets allowed
On-site laundry
Off street
Controlled access
Refrigerator
Listed 1 hour ago
Updated 1 hour ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 2529 Rack Ct #5
Ready for move in. Cozy downstairs studio apartment near Mt Airy Park.
RENT & MOVE-IN COST
Rent: $660/month
Additional monthly utility fee: $150/month (covers water, sewer, trash, electric, and heat)
Total monthly cost: $810
Security deposit: $810
Qualified renters can skip the upfront deposit and keep more cash on hand. Most qualify by connecting a U.S. bank account. Alternate options are available using credit or debit cards and a soft credit check. Obligo is secure, flexible, and trusted by renters and property managers alike.
Total move-in cost: $1,620 (if paying traditional deposit)
Mid-month move? Ask about prorated rent options
ABOUT THE UNIT
Approx. 300 sq ft, 1 room, 1-bath, studio
Fully renovated apartment
Carpet floors in studio room
Vinyl laminate in kitchen and bathroom
Kitchen includes electric stove and refrigerator
Bathroom with large shower (no bathtub)
On-site washer and dryer app-controlled and pay-per-use
This is a lower level apartment, requires stairs to access
Don't miss out on making this apartment your next home! Apply today with no fees and schedule your exclusive showing!
KEY POLICIES
Smoke-free property
LOCATION & NEIGHBORHOOD
Quiet Mount Airy location with quick access to I-74 and major roads easy commute to downtown Cincinnati
15-minute walk to Blue Rock Park (10.7 acres with playgrounds and soccer fields)
Close to Gold Top Dairy Bar on Blue Rock Road a neighborhood favorite since 1968
Zoned for Mt. Airy Elementary School
WHY THIS APARTMENT STANDS OUT
All utilities included in a flat monthly rate no surprises
Deposit flexibility: Choose a traditional deposit or deposit-free move-in through Obligo (if qualified)
Renovated, spacious, and priced below average neighborhood rent
Quiet, first-floor unit with updated finishes ideal for individuals or couples
READY TO APPLY?
No application fee, no background check fee
Schedule your private showing today and make this apartment your next home
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 810