1/13
2417 Northrop Ave #2
Sacramento, CA 95825
$2,200
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 14 days ago
Updated 12 hours ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 2417 Northrop Ave #2
12 Month Lease
Apartment for Rent Available Now
$2,200/month | $2,200 Security Deposit
Welcome to this well-maintained and move-in ready unit offering comfort and convenience.
Property Features:
2 spacious bedrooms
1 full bathroom
Attached garage (2 cars) with additional storage
Laundry in unit in the garage. Washer and dryer included
Utilities:
Water and garbage included
Tenant responsible for electricity and gas
Move-In Costs:
Total due at move-in: $4,400 (first month's rent + deposit)
This unit is available now and ready for immediate occupancy.
If you're interested, please reach out to schedule a showing.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Attached Garage
- Bicycle Storage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2200
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2200
Pet policy
Terms at 2417 Northrop Ave #2
12 Month Lease Apartment for Rent Available Now $2,200/month | $2,200 Security Deposit Welcome to this well-maintained and move-in ready unit offering comfort and convenience. Property Features: 2 spacious bedrooms 1 full bathroom Attached garage (2cars) with additional storage Laundry in the unit in the garage Utilities: Water and garbage included Tenant responsible for electricity and gas Move-In Costs: Total due at move-in: $4,400 (first month's rent + deposit) This unit is available now and ready for immediate occupancy. If you're interested, please reach out to schedule a showing.
Pricing comparison
At $2,200, this listing is priced $367 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Arden-Arcade.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in Arden-Arcade go for $1,833
- in Sacramento County go for $2,000
- in 95825 go for $1,833