• Unit Photo - 237 S 1100 E #2
  • Unit Photo - 237 S 1100 E #2
1/14

237 S 1100 E #2

Salt Lake City, UT 84102

$1,400
1
Bed
1
Bath
417
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees

Highlights

  • Refrigerator, microwave oven
  • Listed 4 months ago
  • Updated 28 days ago

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About 237 S 1100 E #2

Located just two blocks from the University of Utah, this main floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment features a brand new kitchen, new bathroom update great natural light. The unit includes off-street parking, on-site laundry, and a quiet, well-maintained setting within walking or biking distance to campus, hospitals, public transit, and nearby amenities. Rent is $1,350 per month including the $50 monthly utility fee covering water, sewer, garbage, and gas; tenant is responsible for electricity and renters insurance. Security deposit is $1,250, including a $750 refundable portion, $250 non-refundable cleaning fee, and $250 lease initiation fee. Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this inviting multi-family residence. Schedule a tour today to make this your new home! 237 S 1100 E in Salt Lake City, UT is a beautifully maintained Victorian-style apartment complex, that offers classic architectural charm with modern updates throughout. Featuring timeless exte...

Apartment amenities

Property amenities
  • Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1250
  • Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1250
  • Pantry

    Terms at 237 S 1100 E #2

    12-month.