1/6
2323 Wingfoot Pl
Decatur, GA 30035
$950
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1240
Sqft
2
Housemates
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more
Room for rentFurnished
Highlights
Lease: The lease is month-to-month; if you would like to do several months at a time, that's available. Utilities are included, which is gas, water, electricity, and wifi. Unit has two dedicated parking spaces as well as off-street parking. Pets are not allowed, no smoking in the unit, but there is a dedicated smoking area in the backyard.
Off street
No pets allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 27 days ago
Updated 13 hours ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 2323 Wingfoot Pl
Enjoy access to inviting shared spaces, including a fully equipped kitchen and comfortable living area perfect for relaxing or unwinding after a long day
Peaceful, well-maintained home offering a clean and quiet atmosphere
Beautifully furnished, spacious bedroom featuring a large closet for ample storage
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Room is furnished
- Building Application Fee: 50
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 475
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 475
Pet policy
Terms at 2323 Wingfoot Pl
The lease is month-to-month; if you would like to do several months at a time, that's available. Utilities are included, which is gas, water, electricity, and wifi. Unit has two dedicated parking spaces as well as off-street parking. Pets are not allowed, no smoking in the unit, but there is a dedicated smoking area in the backyard. Utilities included.
Pricing comparison
At $950, this listing is priced $54 more than the current market rate for a room for rent in Decatur.
Other rooms for rent...
- in Decatur go for $896
- in Dekalb County go for $950
- in 30035 go for $950