1/7
22519 69th Ave #B
Oakland Gardens, NY 11364
$2,299
1
Bed
1
Bath
750
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Highlights
Cats and dogs allowed
On-site laundry
Wall Mounted A/C
Window Mounted A/C
Detached garage, off street
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 2 months ago
Updated 3 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 22519 69th Ave #B
Newly built 1 bedroom garden apartment next to Alley Pond Park, Oakland Gardens.
Renovated kitchen and bath.
New cabinets, fixtures, countertops, porcelain, tiles and stainless steel appliances
Hardwood floors with high ceilings.
Large windows in every room.
Unit enjoys sunlight all day.
Well managed and maintained garden complex with clean facilities and excellent maintenance staff.
Quiet street with ample parking.
Send an inquiry for further details and to schedule a showing.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2299
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2299
Pet policy
Terms at 22519 69th Ave #B
Tenant only responsible for Electricity via Con Edison. All other utilities included.
Pricing comparison
At $2,299, this listing is priced $88 more than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in Oakland Gardens.
Other 1 bedroom homes...
- in Oakland Gardens go for $2,211
- in New York go for $1,000
- in Queens County go for $1,000
- in 11364 go for $2,211