1/15
This pad was taken off the market on 05/15/26.
225 N Lincoln St #5
Denver, CO 80203
$2,750
2
Beds
2
Baths
1295
Sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more

Highlights
Small Dogs Allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Attached garage
Listed 6 days ago
Updated 1 day ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 225 N Lincoln St #5
Modern urban living in the heart of historic Denver! This amazing condo building is in a renovated church! Updated condo features skylights, two private decks, fireplace, large closets and more! This one-of-a-kind home boasts an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, stained glass and updated features like hardwood floors throughout, stainless steel appliances and granite slab counters. Custom stained glass windows, skylights and exposed brick maintains the building`s original charm. Additional features include, spacious walk-in pantry, ample storage and reserved UNDERGROUND PARKING. New paint and new floors!
You'll love living in highly sought-after Bakers/Byers neighborhood--just steps away from the Mayan Theatre, Punch Bowl Social Club, trendy shops, restaurants, Wash Park and the Light Rail and a short 20-minute walk to Downtown Denver!
One underground, reserved parking space included.
Contact Doug Yetman, Realtor for more info
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Attached Garage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2750
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2750
Pet policy
Terms at 225 N Lincoln St #5
Water paid by landlord. Minimum one year lease but open to longer. Secure underground parking and large storage area included.
Pricing comparison
At $2,750, this listing is priced $585 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Speer.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in Speer go for $2,165
- in Denver go for $2,148
- in Denver County go for $2,200
- in 80203 go for $2,052