• Primary Photo - 21422 Pembroke Ave
  • Building Photo - 21422 Pembroke Ave
1/27

21422 Pembroke Ave

Detroit, MI 48219

$1,695
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1000
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees

Highlights

  • Cats and dogs allowed
  • Attached garage
  • Refrigerator
  • Listed 19 days ago
  • Updated 8 days ago

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About 21422 Pembroke Ave

Be the first to live in this fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick single-level home located at 21422 Pembroke Ave. in the desirable 48219 section of Detroit! The brand-new kitchen is a chef's dream featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances (delivered upon move-in), new premium quality white shaker cabinets with designer hardware and classic white subway tile, and luxury vinyl plank flooring. The brand-new bath is just as stylish and bright with beautiful tiling. Freshly painted throughout with beautiful hardwood flooring, this home is filled with natural light. The large primary bedroom features vaulted ceilings and the two bedrooms are bright and cozy with attractive wood floors. Enjoy the convenience of the full basement with laundry hookups, along with a 2-car detached garage for additional storage. Ideally located in Evergreen Lahser with plenty of nearby restaurants, shopping, playgrounds, parks, as well as easy access to downtown. Don't miss the chance to make this house your new home! Contact us today to schedule your private showing. Additional Leasing Details: - Non-refundable application fee: $40 per applicant - Monthly rent: $1,695 - Total Move-In Cost = $4,237.50 ($2,542.50 Security Deposit + $1,695 1st Month Rent + pet fees, if applicable) Applicant Requirements: - No prior evictions or judgments - Proof of monthly income equal to or greater than 3x the rent - Minimum 600 credit score Pets: Pets are welcome with restrictions. No aggressive dog breeds, including (but not limited to) Rottweilers or Pit Bulls. - Non-refundable pet cleaning fee: $250 - Pet rent: $40/month for the first pet + $20/month for a second pet - Maximum of 2 pets Utilities: Tenant is responsible for all utilities.

Apartment amenities

Property amenities
  • Attached Garage
  • Basement
  • Brick Ranch
  • Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2542.5
  • Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2542.5