1/35
2140 Kuhio Ave #1508
Honolulu, HI 96815
$2,750
1
Bed
1
Bath
553
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 7 days ago
Updated 3 hours ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 2140 Kuhio Ave #1508
This bright and sunny one bedroom apartment is situated on the 15th floor of the well maintained Four Paddle Condominium in Waikiki. The large balcony offers a partial sea view with other views to downtown and Waikiki.
Inside the apartment the decor is modern and can be offered furnished or unfurnished with king bed, TV stand and TV already in place. The kitchen has kitchenware and fridge freezer and there is a washer dryer in the unit as well as towels, linen and vacuum.
The unit has laminate flooring throughout and the rent includes, Central AC
,Electricity, Basic cable and internet as well as single parking stall
Smoking is prohibited and length of lease should be a minimum of 60 days.
Hawaii GET of 4.5% is payable on the monthly rental amount by the tenant
Amenities include BBQ area, swimming pool and sauna. the condo is situated in the heart of Waikiki with a convenient walk to the shopping centers and local eateries.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Air Conditioning
- Attached Garage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 3000
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 3000
Pet policy
Terms at 2140 Kuhio Ave #1508
Owner Pays For Utilities included central AC,Electricity, Hot Water, Sewer, Basic Cable TV and Internet Service One Parking Space Included.
Pricing comparison
At $2,750, this listing is priced $227 more than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in Waikiki.
Other 1 bedroom homes...
- in Waikiki go for $2,523
- in Honolulu go for $1,698
- in Honolulu County go for $1,698
- in 96815 go for $2,546