Furnished
1/26
211 Rockwell Ave
Long Branch, NJ 07740
$25k
5
Beds
3.5
Baths
3000
Sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more
Highlights
No pets allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
A/C
Central A/C
Attached garage
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 30 days ago
Updated 10 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 211 Rockwell Ave
Brand NEW 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom house in Long Branch, just a short distance to the popular Pier Village, Seven Presidents Beach and Monmouth Park Race Track. Boasting a beautiful open layout on the first floor perfect for entertaining family and friends! Hardwood floors throughout, large bedrooms, and amazing closets in every bedroom. Bonus space in finished basement with king size bed and hang-out space.
Utilities included: electricity, gas, internet, air conditioning and water.
Weekly cleaning services available upon request.
Date Available: Jun 27th 2026. Summer rental only. 1 month minimum
$25,000/month rent.
$3,000 security deposit required.
Sorry no pets please.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Air Conditioning
- Attached Garage
- Bicycle Storage
- Building Application Fee: 47
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 3000
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 3000
Pet policy
Terms at 211 Rockwell Ave
Utilities are included.
Pricing comparison
At $25,000, this listing is priced $20,247 more than the current market rate for a 5 bedroom home in Long Branch.
Other 5 bedroom homes...
- in Long Branch go for $4,753
- in Monmouth County go for $5,995
- in 07740 go for $4,753