Special offer! Move in before July 1st and get $50 discount off your rent for the entire length of your lease.
Additionally, sign a 24 month lease and get another $50 discount off your rent for the entire 24 months.
Highlights
No pets allowed
Washer/dryer hookups
Central A/C
Attached garage
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 5 days ago
Updated 5 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 211 Gene Gables Cir
3 Bdr 2 Bth Longwood Lake Brantley Duplex for Rent - $2295
This fresh clean duplex was built in 2015. Come live in the quiet tranquil neighborhood of Gene Gables. This duplex offers stainless steel appliances, 18" tile throughout (carpet bedrooms), 2 car garage, and indoor laundry room.
The Longwood area boasts plenty of activities for families and singles alike. The I-4 freeway is just 7 minutes away with shopping, restaurants, and offices nearby. The Altamonte Mall is no more than 14 minutes away and downtown Orlando is a short 20 minute drive. Come enjoy the beautiful town of Longwood/Lake Brantley are.
Additionally, this unit is zone for the highly desirable Lake Brantley Highschool. An A-rated highschool that is the star of Seminole County.
This duples offers;
A Rated schools (Sabal Point Elementary, Teague Middle, Lake Brantley High)
3 bedroom
2 bath
1305 Sqft
Large master bathroom with double sinks & walk-in closet
Large 2 car garage with separate driveways
Granite throughout
Washer & dryer hookups
Quiet street and neighborhood
Built in 2015
No yard maintenance - landlord to take care of all lawn maintenance.
No smoking
No pets
12 month lease - $2295
24 month lease - $2195
Move in by July 1, 2026 and receive $100 discount from rent for each month of your lease.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
Attached Garage
Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1500
Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1500
Central Air Conditioning
Dishwasher
Flooring: Carpet
Flooring: Tile
Freezer
Lake Brantley lake access through community area
No dogs allowed
Terms at 211 Gene Gables Cir
No smoking allow. Evidence of smoking in or around unit will be grounds for immediate eviction and penalties of $1500 or more. No pets allowed. Tenant responsible for all utilities. 24 month lease receives a $100/month discount on rent for the entire length of the lease. Move in by July 1, 2026 and receive an additional $100/discount on rent for the entire length of the lease.
Pricing comparison
$47
At $2,295, this listing is priced $47 cheaper than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Longwood.