• Primary Photo - 21 Monroe Ave
  • Building Photo - 21 Monroe Ave
1/15

21 Monroe Ave

Margate City, NJ 08402

$6,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2800
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Furnished
Powered byZillow Logo

Highlights

  • No pets allowed
  • In-unit washer / dryer
  • Wall Mounted A/C
  • Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
  • Listed 22 hours ago
  • Updated 21 hours ago

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About 21 Monroe Ave

Looking for your dream shore getaway this is it! Enjoy easy summer living in this beautifully laid-out condo ideally located in the heart of Margate, just one block from the beach. The open living and dining areas are filled with natural light perfect for relaxing after a day at the shore. The spacious bedroom will provide comfortable accommodations, with one off-street parking spot that adds convenience rarely found at the shore. Walk to top restaurants, shopping, and everything Margate has to offer. Available: June for $4,500 July for $6,000 August for $6,000 Full Summer for $16,500

No dogs allowed

Terms at 21 Monroe Ave

Available: June for $4,500 July for $6,000 August for $6,000 Full Summer for $16,500.

Pricing comparison

$2,955
At $6,000, this listing is priced $2,955 cheaper than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Margate City.
Other 2 bedroom homes...

Find similar homes