Furnished
1/10
2099 Chamonix Ln #1A
Vail, CO 81657
$5,750
3
Beds
3
Baths
1850
Sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more
Powered by
Highlights
No pets allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 1 month ago
Updated 1 day ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 2099 Chamonix Ln #1A
Charming West Vail End Unit steps to the free Town of Vail bus stop. This bright 3BD/3BA + loft home offers modern comfort with renovated kitchen and baths, new flooring, vaulted ceilings. Walk to City Market or Safeway, Starbucks or local coffee shop, and restaurants. Includes 4 parking spots, stunning mountain views, and direct access to trails. 1/2 mile from the nearest chairlift and a quick 12 minute bus ride to the Vail transportation center.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- 4 allocated parking spots
- Across the street from the Vail bus stop
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2000
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2000
Pet policy
Terms at 2099 Chamonix Ln #1A
1 Month No Pets 4 assigned Parking Spots Electricity Included.
Pricing comparison
At $5,750, this listing is priced $750 more than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Vail.
Other 3 bedroom homes...
- in Vail go for $5,000
- in Eagle County go for $4,107
- in 81657 go for $4,492