1/10
This pad was taken off the market on 05/12/26.
20744 1/2 Bermuda St
Chatsworth, CA 91311
$2,050
1
Bed
1
Bath
490

Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 2 months ago
Updated 2 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 20744 1/2 Bermuda St
Luxury One-Bedroom in Chatsworth/Porter Ranch Ideal Location and Modern Amenities
Discover a brand-new, upscale one-bedroom located at the crossroads of Chatsworth and Porter Ranch an area known for its vibrant community, shopping, and dining. Priced at $2,050/month, this stylish unit spans 490 square feet and comes move-in ready with premium Samsung appliances (refrigerator, washer, dryer, stove, and microwave) perfect for professionals, students, or small families.
Key Features
Modern, Spacious Layout 490 sq. ft. designed for maximum comfort and usability
High-End Samsung Appliances Enjoy a fridge, in-unit washer/dryer, stove, and microwave, EV Charging Station Keep your electric vehicle charged and ready
Single Off-Street Parking Convenient, secure parking right at your doorstep
Prime Neighborhood Easy access to Chatsworth, Porter Ranch, and major freeways
Affordable Luxury Experience premium living without breaking the bank
Please note, utilities are not included in the monthly rent. Whether you're a first-time renter or seeking a fresh start, this beautifully finished unit checks every box for modern, convenient living. Secure your spot in this sought-after neighborhood contact us today to schedule a viewing!
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2050
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2050
Pet policy
- 1 pet max
- 1 pet max
Terms at 20744 1/2 Bermuda St
Monthly Rent: $2,050 Lease Duration: A 12-month lease is required initially. After the first year, the lease automatically converts to a month-to-month arrangement. Payment Due at Signing: First and last month's rent (totaling 4,100). Utilities: The tenant is responsible for all utility costs.
Pricing comparison
At $2,050, this listing is priced $252 more than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in Chatsworth.
Other 1 bedroom homes...
- in Chatsworth go for $1,798
- in Los Angeles go for $2,135
- in Los Angeles County go for $2,092
- in 91311 go for $1,798