1/28
This pad was taken off the market on 02/24/26.
207 E Harwood Rd #46
Euless, TX 76039
$2,100
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1850

Dishwasher
Listed 7 months ago
Updated 2 months ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 207 E Harwood Rd #46
Renovated corner-unit townhome in a highly desirable North Euless location move-in ready!
Brand-new flooring upstairs, including the spacious primary bedroom.
Fresh Paint upstairs.
The home features an open-concept kitchen with an island, tall extended cabinetry, and a French-door refrigerator. Enjoy two living areas, including a first-floor living room with soaring ceilings and a cozy wood-burning fireplace.
The layout includes 2 bedrooms, a dedicated office, a loft space upstairs, and a laundry room on the first floor. The updated half bath downstairs and custom contemporary railings add modern touches throughout.
Additional highlights include an attached garage with a 220V electric vehicle charger, plus ample extra parking behind the home. The property is equipped with three-zone AC and heating with individual thermostats in the primary bedroom, second bedroom, and downstairs for maximum comfort and efficiency.
Conveniently located just minutes from Kroger, Albertsons, Planet Fitness, DFW Airport, and with easy access to Highways 360, 183, 121, and 635. Community pool access included, and the HOA maintains the yard for low-maintenance living.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Attached Garage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2100
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2100
- Central Air Conditioning
- Dishwasher
- Electric 220v Car Charger
Pet policy
Terms at 207 E Harwood Rd #46
No smoking inside the house, small pets (up to 20 lbs) permitted with a deposit, no cat(s), fridge, Microwave, dishwasher, and stove/oven provided, renter pays for utilities such electricity, water, and internet. 1 vehicle covered parking included.
Pricing comparison
At $2,100, this listing is priced $274 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Euless.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in Euless go for $1,826
- in Tarrant County go for $1,556
- in 76039 go for $1,927