1/21
This pad was taken off the market on 05/11/26.
2046 Marlin Ct
Fernandina Beach, FL 32034
$3,200
3
Beds
2
Baths
1777
Sqft

Highlights
Dogs Allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Attached garage
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 4 months ago
Updated 5 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 2046 Marlin Ct
Beautiful Updated Home in Quiet Cul-de-Sac 7 Minute bike ride to the Beach. Close to downtown Fernandina Beach.
Freshly updated and move-in ready home located on a peaceful cul-de-sac in desirable Fernandina Beach / Amelia Island.
This bright and inviting home features fresh interior paint, brand-new appliances, and a spacious fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or pets.
Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from the beach, top-rated schools, shopping, and restaurants while living in a quiet neighborhood.
Home Features
Freshly painted interior
New kitchen appliances
Private fenced yard
Quiet cul-de-sac location
Pet friendly - fully fenced backyard.
Mature landscape.
Close to beaches, , downtown, shopping, and schools
Perfect for anyone looking to enjoy the coastal Amelia Island lifestyle from a perfect location!
Contact to schedule a showing.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Attached Garage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 3200
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 3200
Pet policy
- 1 pet max
Terms at 2046 Marlin Ct
Renter pays for utilities. Gardening not included.
Pricing comparison
At $3,200, this listing is priced $598 more than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Fernandina Beach.
Other 3 bedroom homes...
- in Fernandina Beach go for $2,602
- in Nassau County go for $2,406
- in 32034 go for $2,645