203 Capps Dr

203 Capps Dr — Photo 1
203 Capps Dr — Photo 2
203 Capps Dr — Photo 3
203 Capps Dr — Photo 4
203 Capps Dr — Photo 5
203 Capps Dr — Photo 6
203 Capps Dr — Photo 7
203 Capps Dr — Photo 8
203 Capps Dr — Photo 9
203 Capps Dr — Photo 10
203 Capps Dr — Photo 11
Verified
  • Student housing

$1,850/ mo
Doesn't include deposits and fees
4 beds4 baths1853 sqft townhouse
Available August 17
203 Capps Dr

Your booked tour

What you get

GymPool

Units available in this building

  • No floor plan yetYeah, we wish we had it too.

    4 Beds 4 bath 1,853 sqft

    UnitRent/moAvailable
    203 Capps$2,400$1,8508/17/2026
  • No floor plan yetYeah, we wish we had it too.

    4 Beds 4 bath 1,853 sqft

    UnitRent/moAvailable
    203 Capps$2,400$1,8508/17/2026

Costs, fees, and lease terms

The neighborhood

About the building

Welcome to The Barracks, located in the vibrant city of College Station, Texas. This townhouse offers 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms for each tenant to have their own space. Along with all appliances, cable/internet, and lawn maintenance are included, ensuring convenience and ease in your daily routine. As part of a resort-style community, residents have access to a refreshing lazy river pool, basketball courts, sand volleyball, and a dog park. With its location across from the Jones Crossing shopping center, this house offers access to a variety of dining and shopping. *stock photos*

The property manager

The Lester Group
Verified listing

Nearby schools

Students who live in 203 Capps Dr attend the following College Station Independent School District (Unified School District) public schools:

GreatSchools ratings are based on test scores and additional metrics when available.

Student-only housing

This property is student-only housing. You must qualify to live here.

Find similar homes

Frequently asked questions

How many apartment units are available and what are their rents?
  • There is 1 four-bedroom apartment available for $1,850
What is the apartment building's pet policy?

Please contact the property manager at 203 Capps Dr for up to date pet policy information.

Is there laundry in the building?

Please contact 203 Capps Dr for information regarding laundry amenities.

Does the building offer parking?

For up to date tenant parking information, please contact 203 Capps Dr.

What College Station neighborhood is 203 Capps Dr in?

Your new apartment would be located in the College Station neighborhood.

What school district is this building in?

203 Capps Dr is within the College Station Independent School District. Check out the additional Nearby Schools for more boundary details.

When was this listing last updated?

The property manager updated this rental listing 7 hours, 19 minutes ago.

Spot something off?Good catch. Flag it and help keep listings legit.