• Primary Photo - 2025 Longhill Dr
  • Building Photo - 2025 Longhill Dr
1/13

2025 Longhill Dr

Monterey Park, CA 91754

$2,750
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Powered byZillow Logo

Highlights

  • No pets allowed
  • No laundry
  • Off street
  • Listed 11 days ago
  • Updated 2 hours ago

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About 2025 Longhill Dr

**SERIOUS INQUIRIES ONLY- MUST FILL OUT APPLICATION FOR CONSIDERATION** **NO PETS** *CURRENTLY OCCUPIED** - AVAILABLE JUNE Leasing an attached ADU unit consisting of 2 Bedrooms/1 Bath and a BONUS Room (Can be used as Study Room) in a single family home with city views in a quiet neighborhood. Includes a separate entrance and a newly remodeled Galley Style Kitchen. Street Parking available. Walking distance to Brightwood Elementary School and ELAC College. Easy Access to 60, 710, 10 fwys. Serious inquiries only (must fill out application) Summary: $2750/month (UP TO 3-4 TENANTS ONLY) Security Deposit: $2,750 $2750 includes Utilities Street parking available minimum 1 year lease No pets No smoking

Apartment amenities

Property amenities
  • Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2750
  • Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2750
  • Laundry: none
  • Off Street Parking

    Pet policy

    No cats allowed
    No dogs allowed

    Terms at 2025 Longhill Dr

    First months rent ($2650 plus deposit ($2650) and first months utility fees ($300) Total: $5,600 Pets not allowed. Smoking not allowed.

    Find similar homes