2017 Elm St #ID1056145P

Living Room
Living Room
Living Room
Living Room
Bathroom
Fully Equipped Kitchen
Building
Bedroom
Bathroom
Bathroom
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bathroom
Bedroom
Wardrobe
Wardrobe
Bedroom
Bedroom
Reading Area
Office
Reading Area
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bedroom
Storage Room
Staircase
Bedroom
Bedroom
Bathroom
Bathroom
Bathroom
Bathroom
Bathroom
2017 Elm St #ID1056145P — Photo 36
2017 Elm St #ID1056145P — Photo 37
Reading Area
Staircase
Balcony
Dining Area
Dining Area
Fully Equipped Kitchen
Fully Equipped Kitchen
Fully Equipped Kitchen
Fully Equipped Kitchen
Fully Equipped Kitchen
Bathroom
Bedroom
2017 Elm St #ID1056145P — Photo 50
Washer/Dryer
Fully Equipped Kitchen
Office
Building
Patio
Building
2017 Elm St #ID1056145P — Photo 57
Building
Building
2017 Elm St #ID1056145P — Photo 60
Building
Building's Lounge
Bathroom
2017 Elm St #ID1056145P — Photo 64
Bedroom
Staircase
2017 Elm St #ID1056145P — Photo 67
Hall
Building
2017 Elm St #ID1056145P — Photo 70
Living Room
Bedroom
Living Room
Patio
Neighborhood
Verified
  • Furnished
  • Corporate housing

$6,793/ mo
Doesn't include deposits and fees
5 beds2 baths3939 sqft condo
Available October 25
2017 Elm St #ID1056145P

Your booked tour

What you get

Pet-friendly

Costs, fees, and lease terms

Pets

  • Dogs

    Not allowed
  • Cats

    Allowed

The neighborhood

About the building

The advertised rate of $6,794/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of August 3, 2026. Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be higher if billed in multiple payments. Feel at home in this historic 5-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home, offering 3,300 square feet of living space. This stately residence, built in 1875, blends historic charm with modern comforts. This home features a well-stocked kitchen with modern appliances and cookware, including coffee, salt, pepper, serving ware, and glassware. The living room includes a TV, and the formal dining room seats 8, with additional seating for 4 at the kitchen island. Enjoy a luxurious master en-suite bathroom with a huge soaking tub and custom marble shower, and a sunroom for a secluded relaxation spot. High-end hotel sheets and pillowcases are provided, along with an in-unit washer/dryer and a gas-powered grill. Gated on-site parking is available. Access to the whole property is provided, except for the basement. Ideally located just one block from Rhinegeist Brewery and Findlay Market, this home is in the heart of the Brewery District of Over the Rhine. You'll find yourself steps from Findlay Market and the free streetcar, which provides easy access to downtown attractions like stadiums, Washington Park, bars, restaurants, boutiques, and the Central Business District. The neighborhood is a mixed-income urban area with a 90 Walkscore. Please note that the piano has been removed and the dining room tables and bar stools have been changed out for other ones. As photos need to be re-shot, certain rooms may appear without all furniture, though the decor and furniture are still present. The home next door uses the driveway for walking access. Parties and amplified music are strictly forbidden without advance written consent, and unauthorized parties may be considered criminal trespassing. Quiet hours are observed from 9:30 pm to 8 am. Smoking of any kind, including tobacco, marijuana, incense, candles, and hookah, is not allowed. Violating house rules may result in reservation termination without refund. Dishonest or abusive behavior will also result in termination. The property owner retains complete control and reserves the right to terminate any reservation for any reason. A security deposit hold of $300-$500 may be collected. Cleanup of human biomaterial will incur a minimum $300 cleaning fee. Excessive pet hair cleanup will result in a $300 cleaning fee. Stains on carpets or linens will incur an $89 cleaning fee per item or cost to replace. Smoking indoors incurs a $300 cleaning fee. Unreturned keys will incur a $200 re-keying fee. Units found in unreasonable disorder may be subject to an additional $200 cleaning fee. Stays longer than 14 days are subject to an additional $120 deep cleaning fee. If security, fire department, or police fees are incurred due to guest behavior, the guest will be billed the cost, with a minimum security fee of $300. Includes a well-stocked, well-designed kitchen. Registration Number: 423169

The property manager

2017 Elm St #ID1056145P
Blueground
Verified listing

Nearby schools

Showing 2 of 10 schools.

GreatSchools ratings are based on test scores and additional metrics when available.

2017 Elm St #ID1056145P

Verified listing

By contacting this property, you agree to our Terms of Use. Visit our Privacy Portal for more information. When you click “Send message”, we’ll send your inquiry to the property manager so they can reach out and answer your questions.

Find similar homes

Frequently asked questions

How many apartment units are available and what are their rents?
  • There is 1 five-bedroom apartment available for $6,793
What is the apartment building's pet policy?

There are cats and dogs allowed at 2017 Elm St #ID1056145P. Please contact the property manager for up to date pet policy and fee information.

Is there laundry in the building?

Please contact 2017 Elm St #ID1056145P for information regarding laundry amenities.

Does the building offer parking?

For up to date tenant parking information, please contact 2017 Elm St #ID1056145P.

What Cincinnati neighborhood is 2017 Elm St #ID1056145P in?

Your new apartment would be located in the Over-The-Rhine neighborhood.

What school district is this building in?

Please check with property manager to determine the school district 2017 Elm St #ID1056145P is in.

When was this listing last updated?

The property manager updated this rental listing 6 hours, 2 minutes ago.

Spot something off?Good catch. Flag it and help keep listings legit.