• Primary Photo - 2016 N Adams St #706
  • Building Photo - 2016 N Adams St #706
1/17

2016 N Adams St #706

Arlington, VA 22201

$2,399
2
Beds
1
Bath
1000
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees

• Dishwasher
  • Listed 12 days ago
  • Updated 2 days ago

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About 2016 N Adams St #706

Yeah, Baby, Yeah! LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Walk to Courthouse Metro/Arlington Free off street car parking. New kitchen & bath. Hardwood floors. ** Only 6 blocks from Arlington/Courthouse Metro/10 minutes walk ** Walk to restaurants and shopping at Courthouse & Wilson Blvd ** Minutes to Downtown DC, Pentagon, Crystal City, Reagan & Dulles Airport ** Jump on Routes 66, 29 & 50 immediately ** You are ON the Potomac River Bike Path--exactly 1 mile to Georgetown/Key Bridge ** Excellent Work from Home option! GORGEOUS 2021 RENOVATION! ** Two HUGE Bedrooms/1 Bath Privately Owned Condo, Extra FREE Storage ** Beautiful hardwood floors ** Open floor plan, convenient kitchen pass-through, Ingenious lighting ** Granite countertops ** Beautiful glossy, white Italian kitchen cabinets ** Stainless steel appliances: microwave, dishwasher, disposal, fridge, stove ** Charmingly renovated bathroom ** Unfurnished AFFORDABLE? Yes! Absolutely NO Hidden Fees! ** TWO FREE Off Street PARKING spaces! ** FIXED utilities of ONLY $251 /month--Total expenses only $2650/mo ** Includes Air Conditioning/heat, FREE extra storage, water, sewer/trash ** Lower Virginia taxes, High quality of living ** You pay only internet and phone ** Contact us now, will send link of video tour For a TOTAL of ONLY $2,650/mo total ($2399 rent plus $251 fixed utilities), this UNBELIEVABLE UNICORN won't last long! Minimum 12 month lease. Compare to neighbors--Potomac Towers and Park Adams (They charge you for every little thing, ie parking, utilities, extra storage (if they have it, to the tune of $500 to $700/mo). With this hidden gem, we don't. )

Apartment amenities

Property amenities
  • 10 minute walk to Courthouse Metro
  • Air Conditioning
  • All utilites except phone/internet/cable included in $200/mo
  • Bicycle Storage
  • Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2650
  • Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2650
  • Cable not included in rent
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Disabled Access
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric Bike Location almost at front door
  • Electricity included in rent
  • Elevator
  • Exercise room in building
  • FREE Extra storage for bikes, suitcases
  • FREE parking private lot for 2 cars

Dogs allowed

      Terms at 2016 N Adams St #706

      All utilities included (AC/heat, sewer, trash, electricity, gas) in $251/month (except cable, phone, internet). Move in by June and Landlord covers condo association move in fees!