Furnished
1/13
200 E Homestead Dr #B
Basalt, CO 81621
$4,500
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more
Powered by
Highlights
No pets allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Window Mounted A/C
Off street
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 5 days ago
Updated 5 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 200 E Homestead Dr #B
Fully furnished modern and Spacious 2 Bedroom Apartment:
This newly renovated apartment is ideally located in Old town Basalt that is a quiet residential neighborhood a stones throw away from Basalt Restaurants, and is part of a historic 1896 church that has been tastefully renovated into 2 luxury apartments.
The beautifully appointed 2 Bedroom apartment is located on the lower level and comprises of an open planned living area that is bright and spacious, and includes a fully appointed modern kitchen and dining area.
The main bedroom has a king sized bed, and the 2nd bedroom has a full sized bunk bed, and study area.
The 2 bedrooms share a bathroom and laundry center.
Parking is on street.
Flexible rental period: 3-6 months FROM 1st JULY 2026
No pets
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 4000
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 4000
Pet policy
Terms at 200 E Homestead Dr #B
3-6 month lease; All utilities included.
Pricing comparison
At $4,500, this listing is priced $482 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Basalt.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in Basalt go for $4,018
- in Eagle County go for $3,488
- in 81621 go for $4,018