1/24
This pad was taken off the market on 04/06/26.
20-A28 Otis St #B
Manchester, CT 06040
$2,250
2
Beds
2
Baths
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total price. Learn more

Highlights
Cats allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Wall Mounted A/C
Off street
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 4 months ago
Updated 1 month ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 20-A28 Otis St #B
Stunning Apartment at The Mansion Apartments, 20 Otis St
Welcome to The Mansion Apartments at 20 Otis St, where classic elegance meets modern luxury. This newly renovated apartment was once a grand mansion and has been beautifully transformed into a collection of stunning, high-end units. The pictures truly don't do justice to the space this is a must-see in person!
Inside, you'll find a gorgeous, fully updated kitchen featuring top-of-the-line finishes, sleek countertops, and state-of-the-art appliances. The bathroom is equally impressive, offering a spa-like retreat with beautiful design and fixtures.
The apartment also includes the convenience of a washer and dryer, making daily living even easier. With its spacious layout, exceptional design, and unmatched charm, this apartment is a rare find.
Rent is \$2,250 per month, and we're happy to discuss potential discounts. Don't miss out on the chance to live in this truly beautiful space. Contact us today to schedule a tour and see the elegance for yourself.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Application Fee: 35
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2250
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2250
Pet policy
- 2 pets max
Terms at 20-A28 Otis St #B
Cold water and trash are included.
Pricing comparison
At $2,250, this listing is priced $241 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in West Side.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in West Side go for $2,009
- in Manchester go for $2,009
- in Hartford County go for $2,009
- in 06040 go for $2,009