Furnished
1/32
This pad was taken off the market on 05/12/26.
1929 Oliver Ave #1/2
San Diego, CA 92109
$5,400
2
Beds
2
Baths
800
Sqft

Highlights
Cats and dogs allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Off street
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 12 days ago
Updated 2 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 1929 Oliver Ave #1/2
Brand New fully remodeled! Crown Point neighborhood - 3 blks to Mission Bay (SeaWorld Fireworks!), 15 min walk to Pacific Beach, minutes away from restaurants, shops, bars - everything San Diego beaches have to offer! Private large outdoor balcony!! Beautiful open kitchen and large outdoor area perfect for relaxing and enjoying the San Diego sunshine. W/D in-unit, fully stocked kitchen, dishwasher, AC, high-speed internet and beautifully decorated beach retreat. Easy access to major freeways to enjoy all of San Diego's major attractions. 5 minutes from 5 freeway.
**30 Day Min Rental - Fully Furnished**
Please note this is on the 2nd floor - there is one set of outside stairs
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 2000
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 2000
Pet policy
Terms at 1929 Oliver Ave #1/2
30 Day Min Rental - Fully Furnished- all utilities included.
Pricing comparison
At $5,400, this listing is priced $1,776 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Pacific Beach.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in Pacific Beach go for $3,624
- in San Diego go for $3,439
- in San Diego County go for $3,103
- in 92109 go for $3,673