1/23
This pad was taken off the market on 05/18/26.
1927A Grove St #A
San Francisco, CA 94117
$3,995
1
Bed
1
Bath
850
Sqft

Highlights
No pets allowed
No laundry
Attached garage
Dishwasher, refrigerator
Listed 21 days ago
Updated 5 hours ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 1927A Grove St #A
MUST SEE! This is an incredibly beautiful and bright penthouse flat in a well-maintained building that has 3 units. Everything is new. The unit comes with one garage space parking spot, additional garage storage, and tons of in-unit storage. The bedroom has amazing City views. The North Panhandle neighborhood is just a few minutes from downtown, the Presidio, Ocean Beach, and the Golden Gate Bridge. 20 minutes to SFO Airport. Free heat is provided via radiator and electric wall-mounted heaters.
--AMENITIES--
- 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom
- Extremely spacious (850 square feet)
- Bonus Room, perfect for an office or nursery
- Original Hardwood Floors (re-stained)
- New Cabinetry in Kitchen and Bathroom
- New gas stove, New stainless steel refrigerator
- New kitchen cabinets
- New toilet and vanity
- Freshly Painted
- Tons of windows and natural light
- Secure building
- Shared backyard
- Great location! Easy access to Masonic Ave, Divisadero St, Golden Gate Park, and Downtown SF
- Close to St. Mary's Medical Center
- Walk Score 91! Bike Score 93! Transit score 79!
- Tons of shops and restaurants in walking distance
- Close to multiple schools, Trader Joe's, and Target
- Professionally Managed
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Additional Private Storage Room
- Attached Garage
- Building Application Fee: 55
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 3995
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 3995
Pet policy
Terms at 1927A Grove St #A
--LEASE TERMS-- - No Smoking - No Co-signers - Sorry, no pets - Tandem garage parking for one car - Private storage closet in garage - Water and Garbage is included with rent - Tenant pays for PG&E - Rent: $3,995 per month - Security Deposit: $3,995 - Total Move-in Cost: $7,990 - To Qualify: Proof of Combined Gross Monthly Income of $11,985 - Lease: 1-year lease required - All applicants must have good credit and good references - Renters Insurance Required - Application fee: $55.00 per adult applicant - Applications are accepted online through our website Boardwalk Investments CA DRE# 00623134.
Pricing comparison
At $3,995, this listing is priced similarly to the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in Panhandle.
Other 1 bedroom homes...
- in Panhandle go for $3,995
- in San Francisco go for $2,938
- in San Francisco County go for $2,959
- in 94117 go for $999