Large Remodeled 2BR with Historic Charm Utilities Included Pets OK
Step into this spacious, recently remodeled 2 bed / 1 bath apartment offering 1,450 sq. ft. of classic early-1900s character with modern updates throughout. Original hardwood floors, exposed brick, tall ceilings, and oversized windows fill the space with natural light while the fresh neutral paint and dark trim give it a clean, modern feel. The open living and dining areas are perfect for entertaining or setting up a flexible work-from-home layout.
The updated kitchen and bathroom blend contemporary finishes with the building's historic style, making the home feel both comfortable and unique. Both bedrooms are nicely sized with great light and plenty of room for full bedroom sets.
Rent & Fees:
$1,150 base rent per month
$200 flat fee for water & gas
Total monthly payment: $1,350 (water & gas included)
Security deposit: equal to one month's rent
Pets welcome with a non refundable $300 pet deposit per animal
If you're looking for a large, character-filled apartment with modern touches and predictable utility costs, this is it. Contact us today to schedule a tour!
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1050
Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1050
Cats allowed
1 pet max
Dogs allowed
1 pet max
Terms at 1925 E Truman Rd
Flat rate of $200 monthly fee, for Gas & Water Utility. Tenant is responsible for electricity utility. ZERO TOLERANCE NON-SMOKING UNIT.
Pricing comparison
$969
At $1,050, this listing is priced $969 cheaper than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Downtown East.
GreatSchools ratings are based on test scores and additional metrics when available.