Room for rentFurnished
1/5
1911 78th Pl SE
Everett, WA 98203
$1,200
4
Beds
4
Baths
2493
Sqft
200
Sqft room
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Powered by
Highlights
Lease: At least 3 months lease
Off street
No pets allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 1 day ago
Updated 1 day ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 1911 78th Pl SE
The room is situated on the ground floor, offering easy accessibility without the need for stairs. Enjoy your own attached bathroom a rare find that ensures complete privacy and hygiene on your own schedule. The space comes fully furnished, so you can settle in immediately with everything you need already in place.
Included are: Bed and mattress, TV, study table and chair, mini fridge, and microwave.
All utilities included.
Single occupancy only.
Shared kitchen upstairs with my wife and me.
$500 security deposit required while move in.
Housemate details
Current housemates
1 Female, 1 Male
Preferred new housemate
No preference
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Room is furnished
- Room has private bath
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 500
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 500
Pet policy
Terms at 1911 78th Pl SE
At least 3 months lease. Included.
Pricing comparison
At $1,200, this listing is priced $349 more than the current market rate for a room for rent in Pinehurst.
Other rooms for rent...
- in Pinehurst go for $851
- in Everett go for $1,348
- in Snohomish County go for $1,188
- in 98203 go for $851