1/16
This pad was taken off the market on 05/15/26.
1907 Gilmore St
Columbus, IN 47201
$1,450
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sqft

Highlights
Cats and dogs allowed
Central A/C
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 2 months ago
Updated 11 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 1907 Gilmore St
Welcome to this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home located at 1907 Gilmore in Columbus. This property offers a comfortable, functional layout with the added benefit of having your own standalone home - giving you more privacy and space than a typical apartment.Inside, you'll find a practical living area with natural light, a dedicated kitchen and dining space, and two well-sized bedrooms. The layout is efficient and easy to live in, making it a great fit for anyone looking for a simple, comfortable home. The home also features off-street parking behind the house, adding convenience and ease to your day-to-day living. Centrally located in Columbus, you're just minutes from everything - shopping, dining, parks, and major employers - with quick access to anywhere in town. All utilities are covered by the tenant (electric, gas)Water is billed back from the landlord to the tenantSecurity deposit is the same as the first month's rentPet friendly (max two pets)
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1450
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1450
- Cable TV Ready
- Ceiling Fan
- Central Air Conditioning
- Dishwasher
- Flooring: Carpet
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Microwave Oven
- Parking Spaces: 1
- Refrigerator
- Stove
- Year Built: 1930
Pet policy
Terms at 1907 Gilmore St
Lease Length Pricing:Month to Month (base rent + 10%)3 to 6 Months (base rent + 8%)6 to 12 Months (base rent + 5%)1 year (base rent).
Pricing comparison
At $1,450, this listing is priced $76 cheaper than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Columbus.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in Columbus go for $1,526
- in Bartholomew County go for $1,543
- in 47201 go for $1,495