1/25
1900 Barton Springs Rd #5021
Austin, TX 78704
$3,950
2
Beds
2
Baths
1399
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 1 month ago
Updated 1 day ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 1900 Barton Springs Rd #5021
The prime destination for Downtown living in 78704! Beautiful 2 Bed / 2 Bath Penthouse Condo right next to Barton Springs, Zilker Park and greenbelt hike and bike trails. 5 mins to Congress, 5 minutes from Mopac, and 11 minutes to UT! This one of a kind, 1400 sq ft home, unit boats an open kitchen and living room floor plan, great for entertaining. Dual primary bedrooms with en suite baths, double vanities in each, soaking tub, and huge walk-in closets. Tons of amenities on site including a Pool, Fitness Center, covered picnic area, BBQ grill, fire pit, lobby, business center, conference room, and a residents' lounge featuring a kitchen, pool table, large screen TV, and more. Unit comes with 2 oversize side by side reserved parking spaces in the reserved and enclosed parking garage, numbers 293 and 295. Don't miss out! Call to schedule a tour today!
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Attached Garage
- Barbecue
- Bicycle Storage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 3950
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 3950
Pet policy
- 1 pet max
- 1 pet max
Terms at 1900 Barton Springs Rd #5021
12 month+ leases 2 Garage parking spaces included.
Pricing comparison
At $3,950, this listing is priced $1,955 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Barton Hills.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in Barton Hills go for $1,995
- in Austin go for $1,732
- in Travis County go for $1,725
- in 78704 go for $1,995