Room for rentFurnished

- Like what you see? Places go fast.
Contact today!
1/1
1899 Vyse Ave
Bronx, NY 10460
$1,200
3
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sqft
100
Sqft room
4
Housemates
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Powered by
Highlights
Lease: Lease Terms & Rental Details Move-in Cost: First week's rent + security deposit required Security Deposit: Equal to one week of rent Rent Payments: Due weekly and must be paid on time Lease Type: Month-to-month occupancy Minimum Stay: 30 days Requirements Valid photo ID Proof of income or employment Application/registration process required House Rules No smoking inside the apartment No overnight guests without approval Clean shared spaces after use Quiet and respectful environment required Good to Know Rooms available for single individuals and couples (pricing varies) Rooms are assigned based on occupancy size Failure to follow house rules may result in termination of stay
No pets allowed
No laundry
Refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 3 months ago
Updated 1 day ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 1899 Vyse Ave
Private Room for Rent Comfortable & Convenient Living
Clean and cozy private room available in a shared apartment. Perfect for a working professional or student looking for an affordable and comfortable place to live.
The room offers a simple, practical layout with good natural light and space for your essentials. Located in a residential neighborhood with easy access to public transportation, supermarkets, and everyday conveniences.
Shared Apartment Features
Shared kitchen and bathroom
Utilities included (heat, hot water, electricity)
WiFi available
Safe and respectful living environment
Great Location
Close to public transportation
Near shops, grocery stores, and restaurants
Convenient for commuting
Ideal For Someone Who
Is clean and respectful
Works or studies outside the home
Pays rent on time
This is a great option for someone looking for a budget-friendly place in a convenient area.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Room is furnished
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 500
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 500
Pet policy
Terms at 1899 Vyse Ave
Lease Terms & Rental Details Move-in Cost: First week's rent + security deposit required Security Deposit: Equal to one week of rent Rent Payments: Due weekly and must be paid on time Lease Type: Month-to-month occupancy Minimum Stay: 30 days Requirements Valid photo ID Proof of income or employment Application/registration process required House Rules No smoking inside the apartment No overnight guests without approval Clean shared spaces after use Quiet and respectful environment required Good to Know Rooms available for single individuals and couples (pricing varies) Rooms are assigned based on occupancy size Failure to follow house rules may result in termination of stay. All utilities included.
Pricing comparison
At $1,200, this listing is priced $129 more than the current market rate for a room for rent in East Tremont.
Other rooms for rent...
- in East Tremont go for $1,071
- in New York go for $1,446
- in Bronx County go for $1,000
- in 10460 go for $1,071