• Primary Photo - 1877 S Main St
  • Building Photo - 1877 S Main St
1/15

1877 S Main St

Oshkosh, WI 54902

$1,050
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees

Highlights

  • Listed 6 hours ago
  • Updated 6 hours ago

Commute

Loading

Loading commute times...

About 1877 S Main St

2 Bedroom Upper Duplex with View of Lake Winnebago New Flooring and Fresh Paint Spacious Living Room Eat-In Kitchen Laundry Hook ups available in shared laundry room Pets considered with additional fees Tenant is responsible for lawn care & snow removal Tenant is responsible for all utilities. $25 fee for credit and background check. **Pictures may not be of actual unit but similar layout.** At Titan Property Management, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That's why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents and provide must-have services for our renters. The Total Monthly Price of $1147.95 includes rent, plus high speed internet, insurance, utility setup assistance, credit building and more at a rate of $32.95, plus $65.00 for group rate internet}/month, required with the rental. Residents have the option to personalize some components during onboarding, which may increase or decrease the monthly amount. More details upon application. This home comes with high speed internet up to 1 Gig at an exclusive group rate of $65.00, and includes 24/7 premium support and setup to help get you connected at move-in. Total Monthly Price*: $1147.95 *If you provide your own insurance policy, the RBP cost will be reduced by the amount of the insurance premium billed by Second Nature Insurance Services (NPN No. 20224621).

Apartment amenities

Property amenities
  • Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1050
  • Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1050
  • No Utilities included in rent

    Pricing comparison

    $494
    At $1,050, this listing is priced $494 cheaper than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Oshkosh.
    Other 2 bedroom homes...

    Find similar homes

    Frequently asked questions

    How many apartment units are available and what are their rents?

    • There is 1 two-bedroom apartment available for $1,050

    What is the apartment building's pet policy?

    Please contact the property manager at 1877 S Main St for up to date pet policy information.

    Is there laundry in the building?

    Please contact 1877 S Main St for information regarding laundry amenities.

    Does the building offer parking?

    For up to date tenant parking information, please contact 1877 S Main St.

    What Oshkosh neighborhood is 1877 S Main St in?

    Your new apartment would be located in the Oshkosh neighborhood.

    What school district is this building in?

    1877 S Main St is within the Oshkosh Area School District. Check out the additional Nearby Schools for more boundary details.

    When was this listing last updated?

    The property manager updated this rental listing 6 hours, 47 minutes ago.