Furnished
1/25
1861 Orleans St
Indianapolis, IN 46203
$2,500
1
Bed
1
Bath
552
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Powered by
Highlights
Cats and dogs allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 13 hours ago
Updated 13 hours ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 1861 Orleans St
Welcome to your home away from home in the heart of Indianapolis! This stylish and fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom retreat is designed for comfort, relaxation, and convenience perfect for stays needing flexible lease terms.
Features Include:
Fully furnished modern home
High-speed WiFi + utilities included
Private hot tub & refreshing ice plunge
Modern bidet for added comfort
Cozy living room with relaxing atmosphere
Fully equipped kitchen
In-unit washer & dryer
Pet-friendly accommodations
Fully fenced yard
Charming front porch with relaxing porch swing
Located just minutes from downtown and Fountain Square, you'll enjoy easy access to restaurants, nightlife, entertainment, and local attractions while still having a peaceful space to unwind after a long day.
Perfect for traveling professionals, remote workers, couples, or anyone seeking a comfortable and flexible stay in Indianapolis.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Bidet
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1000
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1000
Pet policy
- 2 pets max
- 2 pets max
Terms at 1861 Orleans St
Flexible lease terms of 1 month to 1 year. No smoking inside property. All utilities and wi-fi included.
Pricing comparison
At $2,500, this listing is priced $1,626 more than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in Near Southside.
Other 1 bedroom homes...
- in Near Southside go for $874
- in Indianapolis go for $1,168
- in Marion County go for $1,163
- in 46203 go for $1,645