20 Houses for Rent near Monterey Park
Monterey Park, CA Houses for Rent
Page 1 / 1: 20 houses for rent
- New 4d agoAccepts applications
25 properties
36 properties
18 properties
- Accepts applicationsFurnished$875
Total price
3 beds, 2 baths, 450 sqft room
(Undisclosed Address)
Room For Rent | House in Montebello, CA
33 properties
Monterey Park Snapshot
Frequently asked questions
How difficult is it to rent a house in Monterey Park, CA
There are currently 20 houses available for rent which fluctuated 0.00% over the last 30-day period for Monterey Park.
What are the rental costs for houses in Monterey Park, CA?
The median rent in Monterey Park is $2,350. That's $881 above the national average rent of $1,469.
How does HotPads make it easier to find a rental home in Monterey Park, CA?
Our in-depth filtering with keyword searches allows you to target exactly what you're looking for in and near the Monterey Park, CA area. We surface the largest marketplace of home rentals to search through, so you can feel confident you'll find the best of available houses for rent in Monterey Park. When new house listings come on-market, our recommended searches will notify you in real-time, giving you an advantage to contact landlords and property managers as fast as possible.
What are some general demographics of Monterey Park, CA?
- Median Age: 43
- Median Household Income: $55,117
- Total Population: 60,744
- Percent renters: 46%
- Percent homeowners: 54%
Searching for houses to rent in Monterey Park is easy when you utilize HotPads map-based search platform. Browse through 20 house rentals throughout Monterey Park’s neighborhoods. In markets like Monterey Park, it’s important to move fast and contact the newest listings ASAP. We make it easy with our one-click contact form so you can quickly send your next inquiry.
We know house hunting is personal and everyone has different needs so let HotPads do the heavy lifting by setting your specific filters that include bedroom and bathroom counts, price range, square footage, and many more. Looking for pet friendly rentals or places with in-unit laundry? Just specify in your filters. Or have a tight deadline and need to move before a certain date? Search by availability dates. Want to keep up on the latest rentals available in Monterey Park? Save your search filters with the “Save search” button to receive the freshest house recommendations as they come on-market.