Welcome to 183 Parsons Drive a beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home tucked into one of Avon Lake's most desirable tree-lined neighborhoods, just steps from Lake Erie and within walking distance to top-rated Erieview Elementary and Avon Lake schools.
This is not your average rental. Every room has been thoughtfully refreshed with the kind of details you'd expect in a home you own not one you rent.
The main-floor bathroom is brand new, featuring a glass walk-in shower with herringbone tile, a double-sink floating vanity with brushed brass fixtures, and a stunning marble mosaic floor. Upstairs, the second bath has been refreshed with new fixtures, paint, and lighting. The kitchen pairs crisp white cabinetry with brushed brass hardware, stainless steel appliances, and a custom marble mosaic backsplash anchored by a center island perfect for morning coffee or pouring a glass of wine with friends.
All three bedrooms are generously sized one on the main floor and two spacious bedrooms upstairs, giving everyone room to spread out. New flooring, modern lighting, and updated fixtures flow throughout the home.
Outside, enjoy a massive fully fenced backyard rare for the neighborhood perfect for pets, gardening, or summer evenings under string lights. The attached 2-car garage adds everyday ease.
Lawn care and landscaping are included. Pets warmly welcomed.
We're a local husband-and-wife landlord team who care deeply about our tenants having a home they love. We'd be thrilled to show it to you.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
Attached Garage
Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 3300
Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 3300
Dogs allowed
Terms at 183 Parsons Dr
Renter is responsible for: electric, water, sewer, and trash Monthly amenities and services fee: This is $150/mo in addition to the base rent of $3300 (for a total of $3450 paid each month. You are provided with: Internet / wifi, Nest security system for your personal access, lawn maintenance, grass cutting, landscaping, and snow removal over 4" of snowfall. Pets are always welcome any size, type, or breed! There is a monthly pet fee of $50 PER PET kept on the property. If the number of pets ever change, we need 7 days notice before the start of the next month to adjust the fees paid for pets. We are a husband and wife local landlord team and deeply care about you having a place you will love to call home while you live here. We're available for any questions and maintenance requests that we always aim to solve quickly and smoothly if they come up.
Pricing comparison
$909
At $3,300, this listing is priced $909 more than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Avon Lake.
GreatSchools ratings are based on test scores and additional metrics when available.