1/17
This pad was taken off the market on 05/13/26.
1827 S Jessie St #B
Boise, ID 83705
$1,195
1
Bed
1
Bath
572
Sqft

Do you manage this property?
Claiming gives you access to insights and data about this property.Highlights
No pets allowed
Listed 1 month ago
Updated 20 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 1827 S Jessie St #B
$0 APPLICATION FEE & $0 DEPOSIT OPTION!
*Photos/Virtual Tour are of a similar unit, layout and finishes are different. Please call our office to schedule a showing.*
ABOUT THIS HOME AND AREA:
This charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath duplex-style home is ideally located just off Vista Avenue, offering quick access to downtown Boise, Boise State University, and all the shopping, dining, and entertainment the area has to offer.
Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully designed living space featuring a full kitchen equipped with a refrigerator and stove, ample cabinet storage, and a wall air-conditioning unit to keep you comfortable year-round. The layout is both cozy and functional, perfect for relaxed everyday living.
To top it off, this home includes a detached one-car garage, providing convenient off-street parking and extra storage space. With its prime location, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience.
UTILITIES:
The utilities will remain in the property owner's name, however, the tenant is responsible for paying $75.00 per month in addition to rent to go towards utilities. Owner pays yard care.
RENT:
Rent for this unit is only $1,195.00 for a lease ending in Spring/Summer 2028 or $1,245.00 for a lease ending in Spring/Summer of 2027 with the possibility to renew. **If you need a specific lease term, please reach out to discuss our options.**
Monthly Required Resident Protection Package $40 without filter/$45 with filter. See flyer in photos for more information.
DEPOSIT:
The deposit is $995, and there is a non-refundable $200 admin fee, for a total of $1,195.00. ($50 more for a shorter lease). Don't want to pay a deposit?
PETS:
Pets are not accepted at this property, however, Assistance Animals are accepted at all of our properties with proper documentation.
*Photos/Virtual Tour may be of a similar unit, layout and finishes may be different. Please call our office to schedule a showing.*
*QUESTIONS ABOUT OUR RENTAL CRITERIA?
Please follow the link below for more information about our Pet, Income, Credit, Rental and Criminal History policies (including Bankruptcy, Eviction and Felony Convictions)
DISCLAIMER: First Rate Property Management is not responsible for any inaccuracies or misprints on this website and reserves the right to make changes without notice. All rental units remain available until an application is approved, the deposit is paid with certified funds, and the lease is executed. We do not charge an application fee and process applications on a first-come, first-served basis; submitting an application does not guarantee approval or placement. Applicants may secure priority by paying the deposit and signing a contingency lease, provided no other applicants have already done so. We will notify you by email or phone when we begin processing your application. If you do not receive an email within one business day, it may be because there are pending applications, the property has been rented, or application requirements were not met. Listed rents include a $20 "Green" discount for going paperless with First Rate Property Management. The advertised rent DOES NOT include the $40/month required enrollment in the Resident Protection Program, which covers unintentional tenant damage, pest infestations, and air quality concerns, and includes a new resident utility platform.