1/14
This pad was taken off the market on 05/14/26.
1825 Marine St #10
Boulder, CO 80302
$1,495
1
Bed
1
Bath
412
Sqft

Highlights
No pets allowed
Listed 15 days ago
Updated 20 hours ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 1825 Marine St #10
This cozy upper floor condo has a lofted bedroom creating a spacious feeling. It is located conveniently at 18th & Marine, an easy walk to campus and downtown. There is one reserved parking space for this condo. Additional storage closet in the basement for all your gear!
This apartment building is nice and quiet. There is a shared laundry room on-site.
Don't miss out on the opportunity to live in this desirable location with great amenities. Call, text or email to schedule your showing today!
PRICE DISCLOSURE
Base Monthly Rent: $1,495.00
Additional Monthly Fees: $87.50 utility charge for water, trash and heat
Application Fee: $50 per tenant, $50 per cosigner (if applicable). One-time fee, non-refundable
Security Deposit: equal to one month's rent
Other Utilities: Tenants are responsible for paying all utilities. Electricity and internet are set up in tenant's name and cost varies monthly based on your actual usage
= Total Price: $1,582.50
OTHER LEASING PROVISIONS
- Pet Policy: No pets
- Smoking Policy: No smoking
- Air Conditioning: No AC
- City of Boulder Rental Housing License RHL-00994866
Angie and Laura
Hometowne Management, Inc.
Portable Tenant Screening Reports are accepted. Must be prepared by a consumer reporting agency within the previous 30 days.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1495
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1495
- No Utilities included in rent
- Utilities fee required
Pet policy
Pricing comparison
At $1,495, this listing is priced $113 cheaper than the current market rate for a 1 bedroom home in Colorado University.
Other 1 bedroom homes...
- in Colorado University go for $1,608
- in Boulder go for $1,846
- in Boulder County go for $1,869
- in 80302 go for $1,738