Furnished
1/43
1814 W Kerry Ln
Phoenix, AZ 85027
$4,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1533
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Powered by
Highlights
No pets allowed
In-unit washer / dryer
Central A/C
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 4 months ago
Updated 1 day ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 1814 W Kerry Ln
This home is an excellent choice for renters looking for a comfortable, furnished, move-in-ready home in a quiet Phoenix neighborhood. This home has been thoughtfully remodeled and features new appliances and stylish new furniture, offering a clean, modern living space without the hassle of furnishing it yourself.
Location is a major advantage. Situated near Interstate 17 and Loop 101, the home provides quick, convenient access to everything that makes Metropolitan Phoenix so desirable major employers, top hospitals, Sky Harbor Airport, scenic hiking trails, professional sports stadiums, and some of the area's best restaurants and entertainment.
Whether you're relocating, traveling for work, or simply want a well-appointed home in a peaceful setting with unbeatable connectivity, this home delivers comfort, convenience, and location in one smart rental choice.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Bicycle Storage
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1200
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1200
Pet policy
Terms at 1814 W Kerry Ln
Minimum 30 day stay utilities included.
Pricing comparison
At $4,000, this listing is priced $1,802 more than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Deer Valley.
Other 3 bedroom homes...
- in Deer Valley go for $2,198
- in Phoenix go for $2,299
- in Maricopa County go for $2,312
- in 85027 go for $2,286