1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1608

1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1608 — Photo 1
1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1608 — Photo 2
1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1608 — Photo 3
1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1608 — Photo 4
1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1608 — Photo 5
1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1608 — Photo 6
1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1608 — Photo 7
1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1608 — Photo 8
1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1608 — Photo 9
1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1608 — Photo 10
1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1608 — Photo 11
1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1608 — Photo 12
1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1608 — Photo 13
1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1608 — Photo 14
1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1608 — Photo 15
1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1608 — Photo 16
1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1608 — Photo 17
1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1608 — Photo 18
1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1608 — Photo 19
1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1608 — Photo 20
1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1608 — Photo 21
1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1608 — Photo 22
1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1608 — Photo 23
1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1608 — Photo 24
1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1608 — Photo 25
1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1608 — Photo 26
1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1608 — Photo 27
1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1608 — Photo 28
1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1608 — Photo 29
Verified

$18k/ mo
Doesn't include deposits and fees
3 beds2 bathscondo
Available August 1
1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1608

Your booked tour

What you get

GymPool

Units available in this building

  • No floor plan yetYeah, we wish we had it too.

    3 Beds 2 bath

    UnitRent/moAvailable
    Vacation Rental$18,0008/1/2026
  • No floor plan yetYeah, we wish we had it too.

    3 Beds 2 bath

    UnitRent/moAvailable
    Vacation Rental$18,0008/1/2026

Costs, fees, and lease terms

Pricing comparison

$9089

At $18,000, this listing is priced $9089 more than the current market rate for a 3 bedroom home in Coronado.

The neighborhood

About the building

Welcome to our beautiful 2 bedroom PLUS Den , 2 bathroom condo located in Coronado, CA. This unit offers a convenient lifestyle with access to a community pool, gym, and pickleball courts. Enjoy the proximity to restaurants and shops, as well as being close to military facilities. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to live in a vibrant community with great amenities. Contact us today to schedule a tour!

The property manager

1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1608
Coronado Premier Properties
Verified listing

Nearby schools

Students who live in 1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1608 attend the following Coronado Unified School District public schools:

GreatSchools ratings are based on test scores and additional metrics when available.

1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1608

Verified listing

By contacting this property, you agree to our Terms of Use. Visit our Privacy Portal for more information. When you click “Send message”, we’ll send your inquiry to the property manager so they can reach out and answer your questions.

Find similar homes

Similar listings comparison

This listing

1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1608

Studio$2,705+$3,231+
1 bed$3,010+$4,342+
2 beds$5,280+$5,302+
3 beds$18,000$6,670+$15,525$17,000$15,000$14,741$14,982$15,003$20,000
Total monthly price
Total price
Distance3.0 miles away3.0 miles away0.1 miles away9.2 miles away5.6 miles away8.7 miles away0.3 miles away
PetsCats and Dogs AllowedCats and Dogs AllowedNo Pets AllowedCats and Dogs AllowedNo Pets AllowedNo Pets Allowed
LaundryIn UnitIn UnitIn UnitIn UnitIn Unit
SecurityNight Patrol, Gated EntryControlled Access
A/CYesYes
DishwasherYesYesYesYesYes
ParkingYesYes
GymYesYesYes
PoolYesYesYesYes

Frequently asked questions

How many apartment units are available and what are their rents?
  • There is 1 three-bedroom apartment available for $18,000
What is the apartment building's pet policy?

Please contact the property manager at 1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1608 for up to date pet policy information.

Is there laundry in the building?

Please contact 1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1608 for information regarding laundry amenities.

Does the building offer parking?

For up to date tenant parking information, please contact 1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1608.

What Coronado neighborhood is 1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1608 in?

Your new apartment would be located in the Coronado neighborhood.

What school district is this building in?

1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1608 is within the Coronado Unified School District. Check out the additional Nearby Schools for more boundary details.

When was this listing last updated?

The property manager updated this rental listing 19 hours, 13 minutes ago.

Spot something off?Good catch. Flag it and help keep listings legit.