1/11
1750 Belleair Forest Dr #C20
Belleair, FL 33756
$2,200
2
Beds
2
Baths
1240
Sqft
Doesn't include required deposits and fees
Dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave oven
Listed 6 days ago
Updated 2 days ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 1750 Belleair Forest Dr #C20
Beautiful condo for rent in Belleair. Welcome home to this second-floor condo that has tranquil views of the pond. When you first walk in you will find that this condo has a larger kitchen than many of the others in the complex. It is complete with hard stone countertops and plenty of cabinets for storage. The kitchen also features two refrigerators as well as a wine cooler for all your entertainment needs. The oversized primary bedroom offers plenty of space to personalize as well as two closets for additional storage. As you step out onto the lanai you will find you can appreciate the view all year long. You can open the windows and enjoy the cooler weather or close them and enjoy the overflow from the AC inside. Also being an end unit condo, rules allow you to put a little table by the front door. Here you will be conveniently located for shopping, dining, and entertainment. Also, just a few miles from beautiful Gulf Beaches. Hardwood floors. With hurricane rated windows throughout. Big windows with view to the pond. Here you will be conveniently located for shopping, dining, and entertainment. Just a few miles from beautiful Gulf Beaches and from downtown Clearwater, if you like to stay active, the Pinellas trail is right up the road. There is reserved covered parking space to keep your car protected.
Apartment amenities
Property amenities
- Building Deposit Fee Maximum: 1000
- Building Deposit Fee Minimum: 1000
Pet policy
Terms at 1750 Belleair Forest Dr #C20
$2,200 monthly includes all the utilities except electricity. Includes unlimited internet and cable. Available in July. No pets. No smoking.
Pricing comparison
At $2,200, this listing is priced $163 more than the current market rate for a 2 bedroom home in Belleair.
Other 2 bedroom homes...
- in Belleair go for $2,037
- in Pinellas County go for $2,000
- in 33756 go for $2,000