1/7
This pad was taken off the market on 05/18/26.
1739 7th Ave #1
Greeley, CO 80631
$875
2
Beds
1
Bath
785
Sqft

Highlights
Cats and dogs allowed
Listed 1 month ago
Updated 1 day ago
Commute
Loading
Loading commute times...
About 1739 7th Ave #1
Just a few blocks West of Highway 85, this property is in the heart of UNC! You are just blocks from great businesses and restaurants. In this great apartment home you will also enjoy a quaint kitchen open to the living room. Call to schedule your tour and learn how you can reserve this home today! TSG041326
*Base Rent: $875.00
*Water/Sewer/Trash/Gas Flat Fee: $155.00
*Monthly Leasing Administration & Technology Fee: $35.00
*Total Rent: $1,065.00
*Lease Terms: App Fee $60 per person 18yr or older
*Type/Style: Multi-Family Apartment
*Year Built: 1900, More recently renovated
*Square Footage: 785
*Leasing Admin & Tech Fee Monthly: $35.00
*Lease Terms: App Fee $60 per person 18yr or older
*Appliances Included: Oven/Range, Refrigerator,
*Utilities:
*Electric/Water/Sewer/Trash/Gas-Flat Fee: $155.00
*Snow Removal/Landscaping: Provided by Owner
*Yard: No Yard
*Laundry: No on-site Laundry
*Parking: Street Parking and 1 off street spot per unit
*Recreational/Commercial Vehicles: No Storage Allowed
*Heating: Baseboard Heating
*Pet Policy: This property does allow a pet (Cats and Small Dogs Allowed, Max 2). There will be an additional monthly pet rent assessed during the pet screening process.
**ALL MOVE IN'S MUST TAKE PLACE WITHIN ONE WEEK OF AVAILABILITY DATE**
**This Property is Professionally Managed by Henderson Management and Real Estate, LLC. **
*Tenants are required to provide proof of Renter's Insurance prior to renting this property.
*All applications will be processed after the non-refundable application fee is paid in full by all applicants. Applications will be processed in 1-2 business days after receiving a fully completed application. Please see our website for a description of our renter qualifications.
*Submit Proof of Income (pay stubs, offer letter, etc.) through an online application or to the leasing agent.
*We rent all properties on a first come, first serve basis. Unit availability is subject to change.
*Please be advised: Not all properties allow pets. However, for "Pet Friendly" rental properties statistically dangerous breeds of dogs will not be permitted. This list is including but may not be limited to: Pit-bull, Rottweiler, German Shepherd, Doberman Pinscher, Husky, Alaskan Malamute, Chow, Great Dane, St. Bernard, Akita, Wolf Hybrid, American Bulldog. Contact us to schedule a showing.